Background-image
Sponsors
WOR Swimmers placing Top 12

The following swimmers placed in the top 12 at the Kelly German Memorial Meet.  CONGRATS!

Girls 8 and under
Emma Johnson, 5th 25 Breast, 10th 100 IM, 9th 25 Fly.
Rachel Rinaldi, 7th 25 Breast, 6th 100 IM, 12th 25 Free, 9th 50 Free, 12th 25 Fly, 10th 25 Back.
Kylie Young, 9th 25 Breast.
Natalie Merryman, 8th 25 Back.
Cecilia Moore, 3rd 25 Back.

Girls 9-10
Bailey Williams, 2nd 100 Breast, 10th 50 Fly, 1st 100 IM, 9th 50 Free, 2nd 50 Breast, 1st 100 Back.
Rina Laios, 3rd 100 Breast, 8th 50 Fly, 5th 100 IM, 6th 50 Free, 4th 50 Breast, 4th 100 Fly.
Audrey Wachtel, 11th 100 Breast, 6th 50 Fly, 4th 50 Back, 9th 100 Back.
Emily Huber, 8th 100 IM, 11th 100 Fly.

Boys 9-10
Joel Schuster, 4th 50 Fly, 4th 100 IM, 3rd 100 Free, 3rd 50 Free, 7th 50 Breast, 4th 100 Back.
Gabriel Finch, 8th 100 IM, 8th 50 Back, 11th 100 Free, 6th 100 Fly.
Cameron Harper, 9th 100 IM.
Alex Garner, 12th 100 IM.

Girls 11-12
Jackie Wachtel, 7th 200 IM, 3rd 100 Breast, 12th 50 Back, 3rd 50 Breast.
Cassandra Laios, 11th 200 IM, 6th 100 Breast, 7th 50 Free, 5th 50 Breast.
Sara Swart, 11th 500 Free.
Morgan DeWitt, 12th 500 Free.
Abby Wiet, 7th 100 Breast, 7th 50 Breast.

Boys 11-12
Jesus Caraballo, 2nd 200 IM, 3rd 100 Breast, 2nd 50 Back, 4th 50 Breast, 1st 100 Fly, 1st 100 Back.
Justin Jiang, 9th 200 IM, 11th 50 Fly, 9th 50 Back, 12th 50 Free, 8th 100 Back.
Patrick Young, 11th 200 IM, 4th 50 Back, 9th 100 Free, 10th 50 Free, 9th 100 Back.

Girls 13-14

Kelley Jiang, 5th 400 IM, 10th 200 Back, 9th 100 Free, 8th 50 Free, 11th 100 Fly.
Suzie Robinson, 6th 400 IM, 11th 200 Breast.
Hannah Goldenberg, 11th 400 IM.
Maren Reeder, 7th 500 Free, 2nd 100 Breast, 2nd 200 Breast.
Abby Jank, 10th 500 Free, 12th 100 Free.
Olivia Degitz, 11th 500 Free, 12th 100 Back.
Julia Valentine, 9th 100 Breast.
Annie Miller, 5th 100 Breast, 8th 200 Back, 6th 200 Breast, 11th 100 Back.

Boys 13-14

Edgar Caraballo, 10th 400 IM, 12th 100 Fly.
Trenton Harper, 3rd 500 Free, 1st 200 Back, 7th 100 Free, 9th 50 Free, 1st 200 Breast, 5th 100 Back.
Wesley Smith, 9th 100 Breast.
Mason Zurovchak, 12th 200 Back, 10th 100 Back.